1304 May Ave Shelton, WA 98584
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Link Real Estate and Windermere Re/Himlie

  1304 May Ave Shelton, WA 98584

Sold on 10/19/2018
$265,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,588
SQFT

Description

Spacious & unique 4 BD home, with 2588 sqft on .25 acre lot, conveniently located. Bright & large, open kitchen with a stunning view of Mt. Rainier & plenty of deck to and enjoy. Large rooms, plus bonus or game room with a second sink/kitchen downstairs! New Furnace, hot water tank & electrical panel. New paint in kitchen, newly stained deck, pellet stoves, beautiful landscaping & plenty of relaxing areas surround the home. Metal roof is low-maintenance. RV parking, fully-fenced and secure.

Sold Date:
10/19/2018
Taxes
$3,341(2017)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1974
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 9:59 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Nat. Gas Available
  • Fireplace: 2

$ (+/-)
Sep 03, 2018
Price Changed
$283,000
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 19, 2018
Price Changed
$288,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 16, 2018
Price Changed
$298,000
-1%
-$2,000
Jun 06, 2018
Listed
$300,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 02:59. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.