166 E Lakeway Dr Shelton, WA 98584
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jeanne Blanton, Windermere Real Estate Himlie and Reid Real Estate

  166 E Lakeway Dr Shelton, WA 98584

Sold on 04/24/2017
$280,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,080
SQFT

Description

Spacious 4 bedroom home with a view of Spencer Lake. Home is in very good condition that also includes both a living room and a family room. The kitchen has easy access to the dining room, a bathroom & a utility room with an exterior door. The covered porch overlooks the large front yard and Spencer Lake. From the dining room door enjoy the deck & patio in the backyard and a fenced garden area. There is an attached 2 car garage. Close to Hwy 3 and local stores are nearby including restaurants.

Sold Date:
04/24/2017
Taxes
$2,721(2017)
Lot Size
1.49 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2008
Style
2 Story
Views
Lake, Partial, Territorial
School District
Pioneer #402
County
Mason Co.
Community
Spencer Lake

Listed By

Jeanne Blanton, Windermere Real Estate Himlie
Bought with
Roy Boad, Reid Real Estate
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 9:59 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Rv Parking
  • Fireplace: 0

$ (+/-)
Mar 16, 2017
Price Changed
$272,500
-6%
-$17,500
Jan 20, 2017
Price Changed
$290,000
-3%
-$9,900
Jan 10, 2017
Price Changed
$299,900
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 12, 2016
Listed
$309,900
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 02:59. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.