21 SE Willow Ridge Lane Shelton, WA 98584
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Barth & Associates and Windermere Re/Himlie

  21 SE Willow Ridge Lane Shelton, WA 98584

Sold on 07/18/2018
$65,000 (USD)

Description

2.5 Pristine Acres in a very desirable location with a partial view of Mt. Rainier. 3-Bedroom Septic Design done, and Approved. Well estimates are available, and power is located at the corner of the property. Level land with great access, this might be the best parcel around to build on, absolutely ready to go! Perfect Lynch Road Location offers the country lifestyle yet still only 20 minutes to Olympia. Make your Dream Home a Reality!!

Sold Date:
07/18/2018
Taxes
$525(2017)
Lot Size
2.5 acres
Type
Land
Style
Res - 1 Acre +

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:30 AM PDT

$ (+/-)
Apr 17, 2018
Price Changed
$69,900
-7%
-$4,900
Feb 22, 2018
Price Changed
$74,800
-6%
-$5,050
Feb 11, 2018
Price Changed
$79,850
-6%
-$5,100
Oct 18, 2017
Price Changed
$84,950
-6%
-$5,000
Jul 28, 2017
Listed
$89,950
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 4%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 04:30. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.