Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Top Executives and Windermere Himlie
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Top Executives and Windermere Himlie 261 SE Fuchsia Ave Shelton, WA 98585
Sold on 10/31/2014
$145,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/31/2014
10/31/2014
Taxes
$552(2013)
$552(2013)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2008
2008
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:01 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:01 AM PDT
Subdivision
- Fawn Lake No. 5
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 0
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Wall
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $40
$ (+/-)
Jun 21, 2014
Price Changed
$159,500
-6%
-$10,400
Nov 13, 2013
Price Changed
$169,900
-3%
-$5,000
Sep 10, 2013
Price Changed
$174,900
-4%
-$7,600
Aug 01, 2013
Listed
$182,500
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 04:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description